Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8163,614
BustAfghanistan 5,6593,517
BatnaAlgeria 372231
BecharAlgeria 675420
BejaiaAlgeria 257160
Beni AbbesAlgeria 798496
BiskraAlgeria 358222
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,004624
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2857,634
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2327,601
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2497,612
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6017,209
ByrdAntarctica 14,5719,055
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6386,611
BarilocheArgentina 11,3967,082
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0816,264
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,58810,308
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,10710,630
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8398,600
BrestBelarus 2,4351,513
BrusselsBelgium 1,6211,007
Belize CityBelize 8,9115,538
BeninBenin 3,3302,070
BohiconBenin 3,2402,013
BermudaBermuda 6,0363,751
BageBrazil 9,5375,927
BambuiBrazil 8,0525,004
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0184,983
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5014,040
BarcelosBrazil 7,8754,894
BarraBrazil 7,0944,408
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7804,213
BarreirasBrazil 7,3144,545
BelémBrazil 6,7064,167
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9134,917
BelterraBrazil 7,3224,550
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9934,346
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0815,643
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2994,536
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8264,863
BrevesBrazil 6,8864,279
BurgasBulgaria 2,2671,409
BurundiBurundi 5,2253,247
BatouriCameroon 3,7512,331
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9333,687
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9985,591
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7974,224
Banff, AbCanada 8,5565,317
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5674,081
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7872,975
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4825,271
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4534,631
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6685,387
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4694,020
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0505,624
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7754,831
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9014,910
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3113,300
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5212,809
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0654,390
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9192,435
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5562,210
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7497,301
BeijingChina 9,1895,710
BarranquillaColombia 8,1365,056
Benito SalasColombia 8,6965,404
BogotáColombia 8,4795,269
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8471,148
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3742,718
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4932,792
BaniDominican Republic 7,2824,525
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,3554,570
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1914,469
BahariyaEgypt 2,6481,645
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8061,744
BiarritzFrance 859534
BordeauxFrance 980609
BrestFrance 1,455904
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,63210,335
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,63010,334
BitamGabon 3,9222,437
BanjulGambia 3,1581,963
BerlinGermany 1,9961,240
BrockenGermany 1,8461,147
BokeGuinea 3,3002,051
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2512,020
BudapestHungary 1,8571,154
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8641,158
BangaloreIndia 7,8554,881
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4114,605
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1385,057
BikanerIndia 6,6074,105
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2817,632
BabolsarIran 4,4522,767
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1503,200
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1572,583
Bandar LengehIran 5,0453,135
BirjandIran 5,1543,203
BushehrIran 4,5742,842
BaghdadIraq 3,8222,375
BasraIraq 4,2362,632
BelmulletIreland 2,2041,370
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0251,259
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,369850
BergamoItaly 1,215755
BolognaItaly 1,193741
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,359844
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,251777
BrindisiItaly 1,449901
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,1821,977
BouakeIvory Coast 3,2622,027
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,9443,694
BeirutLebanon 3,0241,879
BenghaziLibya 1,7211,069
BirzaiLithuania 2,7831,730
BitolaMacedonia 1,7391,080
BlantyreMalawi 6,7264,179
BvumbweMalawi 6,7534,197
BintuluMalaysia 11,6357,230
BamakoMali 2,8241,755
Bko-SMali 2,8321,760
BougounMali 2,9341,823
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,8031,121
BaitagMongolia 7,1464,441
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,1664,453
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9354,931
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5155,291
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5275,299
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7654,825
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3705,201
BulganMongolia 7,7894,840
BhamawMyanmar 8,8565,504
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,92411,760
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,53711,519
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,08811,862
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,26711,973
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8675,510
BilmaNiger 2,2211,380
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5201,566
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3452,700
BergenNorway 2,6891,671
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6871,670
BjornoyaNorway 4,3432,699
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5292,193
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3092,056
BadinPakistan 6,3973,975
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5034,041
BalakotPakistan 6,3013,915
BarkhanPakistan 6,2013,853
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,6855,397
BascoPhilippines 11,0816,886
BialystokPoland 2,4781,540
BejaPortugal 915568
BragancaPortugal 986613
BistritaRomania 2,1961,364
BucharestRomania 2,2051,370
BajkitRussia 6,7194,175
BarabinskRussia 5,9293,685
BarnaulRussia 6,3113,922
BerezovoRussia 5,1253,184
BiserRussia 4,7342,941
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9965,590
BogdarinRussia 7,9934,967
BogucanyRussia 6,9214,301
BomnakRussia 8,6895,399
BorRussia 6,4083,982
BorzjaRussia 8,4315,239
BratskRussia 7,2574,510
BelgradeSerbia 1,8011,119
BoSierra Leone 3,4572,148
BontheSierra Leone 3,5312,194
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7951,116
BerberaSomalia 5,1673,211
BusanSouth Korea 10,3556,435
BadajozSpain 848527
BarcelonaSpain 555345
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 840522
BabanusaSudan 3,7802,349
BaselSwitzerland 1,326824
BernSwitzerland 1,258782
BangkokThailand 9,8356,112
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8266,106
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4675,883
BizerteTunisia 682424
BalikesirTurkey 2,2741,413
BursaTurkey 2,3741,475
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2353,253
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2031,369
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1411,330
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1421,331
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8281,136
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6431,021
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6251,010
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9936,210
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9405,555
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7144,172
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9364,931
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9374,932
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0334,992
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3395,182
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3795,207
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1304,431
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1523,823
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9925,588
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7164,795
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9626,190
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1245,669
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1533,824
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3245,173
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5125,289
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1604,449
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5605,320
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5264,055
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8034,849
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7966,087
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0184,982
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1034,414
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3744,582
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0905,648
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8094,853
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3643,955
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9775,578
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1785,703
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8824,898
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4614,015
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1413,816
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3424,562
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5514,692
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8164,857
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7715,450
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3513,947
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0725,016
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2994,536
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6304,120
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4954,658
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3355,180
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1525,066
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1315,674
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9634,948
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7896,083
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0014,350
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1204,425
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7004,164
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3895,213
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1614,450
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7224,799
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2223,866
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3375,802
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6323,500
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2814,524
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6984,784
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8494,256
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8624,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -