Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6523,512
ChlefAlgeria 8151
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 393244
CeresArgentina 9,9486,182
ChamicalArgentina 10,2926,396
ChepesArgentina 10,3866,454
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4847,136
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7906,084
CórdobaArgentina 10,2156,348
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2196,350
CorrientesArgentina 9,5375,926
CairnsAustralia 15,8309,837
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,04910,594
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4648,367
CedunaAustralia 15,5759,678
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,45010,222
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6249,709
Cobar MoAustralia 16,63310,336
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4139,578
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,24010,713
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2279,462
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5275,299
CharnocksBarbados 6,6294,119
CotonouBenin 3,3302,070
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8174,858
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0655,012
CabroboBrazil 6,6084,106
CaceresBrazil 8,5655,322
CaetiteBrazil 7,3124,544
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2623,891
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6855,397
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8225,482
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2635,135
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5504,070
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2174,485
CaparaoBrazil 7,8344,868
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1835,085
CaratingaBrazil 7,7884,840
CaravelasBrazil 7,4224,612
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4104,605
CarolinaBrazil 7,0954,409
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7255,422
CataguasesBrazil 7,9634,949
CatalaoBrazil 8,0294,990
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3485,187
CaxiasBrazil 6,5854,092
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1725,700
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0913,785
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0144,980
ChapecoBrazil 9,0925,650
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1755,080
CipoBrazil 6,7794,213
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3074,540
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8024,848
CordeiroBrazil 8,0014,972
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4094,604
CorumbaBrazil 8,7885,461
CoximBrazil 8,5395,307
CrateusBrazil 6,4143,986
CuiabaBrazil 8,4065,224
CuritibaBrazil 8,7315,425
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4835,271
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9104,294
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1295,673
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1963,229
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4453,384
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5833,469
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4384,622
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1995,716
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2055,720
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8783,031
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8085,474
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1563,825
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6083,485
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4163,365
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4143,365
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1045,657
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5703,461
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5954,098
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2993,914
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3443,321
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9614,326
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3754,583
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5273,434
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0545,005
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6494,132
Comox, BcCanada 9,1325,675
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3164,546
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2213,866
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2795,145
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6885,399
ChicoChile 11,7937,329
ChillanChile 11,1446,925
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2296,978
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3756,447
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,8177,343
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9756,820
ChangchunChina 9,4155,850
ChangduChina 8,4185,231
ChangshaChina 9,8146,098
ChengduChina 8,9785,579
ChongqingChina 9,2545,750
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1225,047
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,438893
CamagueyCuba 7,7684,827
CasablancaCuba 8,0475,001
ChebCzech Republic 1,7351,078
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2921,424
CabreraDominican Republic 7,1624,450
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,2774,522
CotuiDominican Republic 7,2124,482
CanarEcuador 9,3875,833
CairoEgypt 2,7891,733
CaenFrance 1,449900
ChateaurouxFrance 1,174730
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5604,077
CocobeachGabon 3,9982,484
CologneGermany 1,6741,040
ChiosGreece 2,1211,318
CorfuGreece 1,591989
ConakryGuinea 3,3762,098
CatacamasHonduras 8,8735,514
CholutecaHonduras 9,0825,644
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0865,025
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3395,182
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3395,182
ChahbaharIran 5,6253,496
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1221,319
ClonesIreland 2,1191,317
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1521,337
CorkIreland 1,9301,199
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9251,196
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 683425
CameriItaly 1,159720
CampobassoItaly 1,222759
Cape BellavistaItaly 769478
Cape CarbonaraItaly 712443
Cape FrascaItaly 666414
Cape MeleItaly 989615
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,212753
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,148713
CerviaItaly 1,225761
CiampinoItaly 1,082673
Cimone MountainItaly 1,133704
Cisa PassItaly 1,117694
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,044649
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,405873
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,153716
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,339832
ChibaJapan 10,9116,780
ChichibuJapan 10,8246,726
ChichijimaJapan 11,8147,341
ChoshiJapan 10,9356,795
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0631,903
ChilekaMalawi 6,7264,179
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4904,033
ChitipaMalawi 6,0583,765
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6155,975
ComitanMexico 9,3255,795
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2088,829
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4895,275
ChoirMongolia 8,2255,111
CasablancaMorocco 952591
ChindeMozambique 7,0844,402
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1845,707
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,12511,884
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,34412,020
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,59511,555
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,86911,725
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,86911,725
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,86811,725
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,02911,825
CondegaNicaragua 9,0125,600
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4595,878
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3376,424
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0436,241
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2006,338
ChhorPakistan 6,4283,994
ChitralPakistan 6,1093,796
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0955,652
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1245,670
CajamarcaPeru 9,6525,998
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5355,925
ChiclayoPeru 9,7486,057
ChimbotePeru 9,7916,084
CuzcoPeru 9,5285,921
CzestochowaPoland 2,0991,305
CoimbraPortugal 1,024636
CalafatRomania 1,9491,211
CeahlauRomania 2,2901,423
ClujRomania 2,1131,313
ConstantaRomania 2,3951,488
CraiovaRomania 2,0311,262
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3533,948
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5403,442
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4874,652
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3165,168
Cape UelenRussia 8,6015,345
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7706,071
CaraRussia 8,0485,001
Cerdyn’Russia 4,6322,878
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0194,983
ChitaRussia 8,1465,062
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1495,064
CokurdahRussia 7,8134,855
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3465,187
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9964,969
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6716,010
CaceresSpain 830516
CadizSpain 764475
Ciudad RealSpain 619384
CordobaSpain 651405
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4475,249
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8206,103
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0436,241
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3635,818
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3615,817
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8966,150
ChumphonThailand 9,9326,172
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1471,334
CorumTurkey 2,8721,785
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3043,296
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5593,454
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7371,080
CernovcyUkraine 2,3481,459
ChernigovUkraine 2,8421,766
CarrascoUruguay 9,9446,179
ColoniaUruguay 10,0246,229
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8204,238
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7944,843
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6704,145
Camden, ScUsa 7,3184,547
Canton, NyUsa 6,3393,939
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0054,974
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8104,232
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7613,580
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7174,796
Casper, WyUsa 8,6345,365
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2685,759
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7564,198
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0534,383
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7304,803
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2924,531
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2984,535
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1384,436
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2484,504
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9044,290
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6694,765
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5974,721
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1913,847
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1873,845
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1914,468
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6045,346
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6495,375
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4234,613
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4234,613
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7966,087
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0374,373
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6035,346
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3384,560
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3224,550
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1794,461
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9874,963
Clark, SdUsa 7,9504,940
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1115,040
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6284,740
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8565,503
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0074,354
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5744,706
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7406,053
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2114,481
College Park, MdUsa 6,7444,191
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8035,470
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9164,919
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3304,555
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4214,611
Columbus, InUsa 7,4424,625
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2315,115
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1544,446
Conception, MoUsa 8,0485,001
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2645,135
Conway, ArUsa 8,1285,051
Conway, ScUsa 7,1554,446
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4193,989
Corning, ArUsa 7,9914,966
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2283,870
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0145,602
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6515,376
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5284,057
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4845,894
Covington, LaUsa 8,2135,104
Covington, TnUsa 7,9154,919
Crete, NeUsa 8,1285,051
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5105,288
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8893,038
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8893,038
CaracasVenezuela 7,4534,631
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3084,541
CoroVenezuela 7,6454,751
ChipataZambia 6,3933,973
ChomaZambia 6,4594,014
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0484,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -