Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,506936
DjelfaAlgeria 202126
DavisAntarctica 13,1878,194
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7289,152
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2608,861
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2116,967
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,90410,504
DhakaBangladesh 8,3355,180
D’UccleBelgium 1,6211,007
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7444,812
DiamantinoBrazil 8,3425,184
DouradosBrazil 8,8435,495
DoualaCameroon 3,6732,282
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9393,069
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7094,790
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4235,234
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9383,068
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6233,494
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0193,740
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3364,558
DuianChina 8,1725,078
DubrovnikCroatia 1,531951
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9303,064
DajabonDominican Republic 7,3254,552
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,3824,587
DabaaEgypt 2,4871,546
DakhlaEgypt 2,8071,744
DijonFrance 1,242772
DresdenGermany 1,8871,173
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6182,870
DebrecenHungary 2,0191,255
DalatangiIceland 3,3852,104
DaltonganjIndia 7,7584,821
DarbhangaIndia 7,7924,842
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4665,261
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4735,265
DumkaIndia 8,0194,983
DwarkaIndia 6,5364,062
DezfulIran 4,2272,626
DublinIreland 2,0161,253
DecimomannuItaly 681423
DobbiacoItaly 1,425885
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,3722,095
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0861,918
DagorettiKenya 5,4973,416
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8521,772
DedzaMalawi 6,5564,074
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1675,075
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3775,205
DaweiMyanmar 9,6085,970
De BiltNetherlands 1,7721,101
De KooyNetherlands 1,8601,156
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8641,158
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,32612,010
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,84211,709
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,26411,971
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,55011,527
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6081,620
DalbandinPakistan 5,7843,594
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2133,861
DirPakistan 6,1393,815
DroshPakistan 6,1173,801
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,2967,020
DohaQatar 4,8172,993
DorohoiRomania 2,3611,467
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7913,599
DudinkaRussia 6,0333,749
DzardzanRussia 7,4014,599
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6412,884
DakarSenegal 3,0971,924
DaruSierra Leone 3,4172,123
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9554,943
DamazinSudan 4,2172,620
DongolaSudan 3,3502,081
DamascusSyria 3,1281,944
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1281,944
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3992,112
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7443,569
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1553,825
DjerbaTunisia 835519
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3492,081
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3441,457
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0531,276
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9831,853
DonetskUkraine 3,1711,970
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1543,203
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5284,678
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9534,321
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6325,364
Danville, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2034,476
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9655,571
David City, NeUsa 8,1215,047
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2544,508
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0605,630
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8914,903
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7756,074
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1735,700
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1634,451
Delphine, InUsa 7,4104,605
Denton, MdUsa 6,6704,145
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7475,436
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8604,884
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3345,800
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7014,786
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0764,397
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7104,791
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8835,520
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5744,706
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5435,309
Dover, DeUsa 6,6704,145
Dover, TnUsa 7,7614,823
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7755,453
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6024,724
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4604,636
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7244,800
Durham, NhUsa 6,1143,799
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,2291,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -