Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3623,332
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 629391
HuamboAngola 5,6413,505
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3418,912
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,97410,548
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,95910,539
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9599,917
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7251,693
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6205,357
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4913,412
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4803,406
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7804,213
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1013,170
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0544,384
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8484,877
Hope, BcCanada 8,9975,591
HaikouChina 10,2106,345
HailarChina 8,6875,398
HamiChina 7,4614,636
HetanChina 6,7144,172
HavanaCuba 8,0635,010
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1574,447
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1174,422
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,3754,583
HelwanEgypt 2,7941,736
HurguadaEgypt 3,1301,945
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9281,819
HelsinkiFinland 3,0951,923
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1211,939
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8849,871
HamburgGermany 2,0191,255
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0191,255
HannoverGermany 1,8901,175
HelgolandGermany 2,0361,265
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,468912
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0671,285
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8713,027
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3448,292
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2748,249
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3242,066
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6584,759
HaifaIsrael 3,0111,871
HaboroJapan 10,1606,314
HachijojimaJapan 11,1256,913
HachinoheJapan 10,5166,534
HagiJapan 10,5536,558
HakodateJapan 10,3606,438
HamadaJapan 10,5486,554
HamamatsuJapan 10,8686,753
HikoneJapan 10,7436,676
HimejiJapan 10,6986,648
HiradoJapan 10,5336,546
HirooJapan 10,4246,478
HiroshimaJapan 10,6146,596
HitaJapan 10,6206,599
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7046,651
HunLibya 1,507936
HomboriMali 2,3641,469
HomalinMyanmar 8,6295,362
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3855,832
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,95411,778
HighbankNew Zealand 18,81011,689
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,43211,454
HororataNew Zealand 18,82711,699
HyderabadPakistan 6,3143,924
HuanucoPeru 9,6395,990
HelPoland 2,3981,490
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4985,902
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3203,306
HatangaRussia 6,5344,060
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9283,062
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8693,647
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8262,378
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8341,140
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,27610,114
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9146,161
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7736,073
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6125,351
HalaibSudan 3,6622,275
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0402,511
HudeibaSudan 3,7422,325
HaparandaSweden 3,5782,224
HarnosandSweden 3,1191,938
HamaSyria 3,1031,928
HassakahSyria 3,4242,128
Hua HinThailand 9,8596,127
HakkariTurkey 3,6642,277
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9501,212
HersonUkraine 2,7541,711
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4711,536
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8605,506
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1533,824
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7244,800
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6814,152
Hart, MiUsa 7,1824,463
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2853,905
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6124,730
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Hays, KsUsa 8,3945,216
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9616,190
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2605,133
Helena, MtUsa 8,7065,410
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6444,129
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9724,333
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3454,564
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0145,602
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9844,961
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8334,867
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0164,981
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5464,068
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6684,765
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2114,481
Holly, CoUsa 8,6715,388
Homer, AkUsa 9,0785,641
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4884,653
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6734,768
Horton, KsUsa 8,1065,037
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4055,223
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0324,370
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0704,393
Houma, LaUsa 8,3565,193
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7025,407
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2124,481
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7424,811
Huron, SdUsa 8,0024,973
HanoiVietnam 9,7836,080
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5586,561
HarareZimbabwe 6,7514,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -