Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,151715
In SalahAlgeria 1,009627
InnsbruckAustria 1,433890
IbiriteBrazil 7,9284,926
IguatuBrazil 6,4193,989
IlheusBrazil 7,1464,441
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9524,320
IndaialBrazil 8,8545,502
IpameriBrazil 8,0054,974
IraiBrazil 9,1395,679
IreceBrazil 7,0234,364
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0354,372
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6494,753
ItaitubaBrazil 7,5294,679
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6604,760
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8964,907
ItapevaBrazil 8,5815,332
ItirucuBrazil 7,0754,397
ItuacuBrazil 7,2044,477
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7885,461
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2974,535
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1013,791
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8204,859
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5143,426
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3883,969
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8796,139
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6038,453
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2747,627
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2204,487
IzobambaEcuador 9,2075,721
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8441,767
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2305,736
IoanninaGreece 1,6681,037
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8453,011
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0612,524
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1134,420
IranshahrIran 5,5373,441
IstranaItaly 1,330827
IidaJapan 10,8036,713
IizukaJapan 10,5776,573
IrakoJapan 10,8476,740
IriomotejimaJapan 10,8956,770
IrozakiJapan 10,9416,799
IshigakijimaJapan 10,9316,793
IshinomakiJapan 10,7036,651
IwamizawaJapan 10,2736,384
IzuharaJapan 10,4486,492
IrbidJordan 3,0961,924
IfraneMorocco 743462
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,40311,436
IlorinNigeria 3,1021,928
InchonNorth Korea 10,0146,223
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6762,906
IslamabadPakistan 6,3153,924
IquitosPeru 8,9725,575
IloiloPhilippines 11,8797,382
IasiRomania 2,4131,499
IcaRussia 9,4895,897
IlirnejRussia 8,4385,243
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2025,718
IrkutskRussia 7,6274,740
Ivdel’Russia 4,8493,013
IbizaSpain 296184
IspartaTurkey 2,5091,559
IstanbulTurkey 2,3791,478
IzmirTurkey 2,2091,373
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2821,418
IzmailUkraine 2,4411,517
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Independence, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3033,917
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4234,613
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9174,919
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4454,626
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6764,770
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7754,831
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2214,487
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5554,074
IsokaZambia 6,0633,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -