Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9233,681
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0563,763
JuninArgentina 10,2376,361
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5855,335
JacobinaBrazil 6,9184,299
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1763,838
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1853,843
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8674,888
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0384,995
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2145,105
JiuquanChina 7,9914,966
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0345,614
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,2594,511
JimaniDominican Republic 7,4144,607
JoensuuFinland 3,4802,163
JokioinenFinland 3,1121,934
JyvskylFinland 3,3212,064
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8473,012
JulianehbGreenland 4,3212,685
JagdalpurIndia 7,8764,894
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7217,284
JerusalemIsrael 3,0621,903
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0035,594
JosNigeria 3,0151,874
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9042,426
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9062,427
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1703,834
JhelumPakistan 6,3983,976
JiwaniPakistan 5,7423,568
JuliacaPeru 9,5155,913
JakutskRussia 8,1155,043
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7182,311
JenisejskRussia 6,6374,124
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,3606,438
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9556,186
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8663,645
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9122,431
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5102,802
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4604,636
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 742461
JubaSudan 4,6042,861
JokkmokkSweden 3,5542,209
JönköpingSweden 2,5451,582
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5401,578
JendoubaTunisia 588365
JerbaTunisia 822511
JerseyUk 1,481920
JaltaUkraine 2,8321,760
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1405,058
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8464,876
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5674,702
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6854,776
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8354,248
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7525,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -