Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9453,694
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7903,598
KhostAfghanistan 6,0603,766
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8333,624
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2357,603
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4408,973
KlagenfurtAustria 1,525948
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8352,383
KandiBenin 2,7991,740
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8385,492
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6844,153
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6864,155
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8455,496
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4394,623
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4884,032
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8524,879
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3264,553
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5523,450
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2423,879
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3083,920
KashiChina 6,2943,911
KunmingChina 9,2555,751
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7282,938
KhargaEgypt 2,9441,829
KosseirEgypt 3,2302,007
KajaaniFinland 3,5452,203
KuopioFinland 3,4302,132
KuusamoFinland 3,7322,319
KarlsruheGermany 1,498931
KasselGermany 1,7631,096
KonstanzGermany 1,388863
KumasiGhana 3,3132,059
KalamataGreece 1,7631,096
KerkiraGreece 1,591989
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8591,155
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7542,954
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0552,520
KankanGuinea 3,1071,931
KindiaGuinea 3,2922,046
KissidougouGuinea 3,2382,012
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2718,247
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3516,432
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3516,433
KeszthelyHungary 1,7001,057
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3492,081
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2165,106
KotaIndia 6,9814,338
KozhikodeIndia 7,8024,848
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4698,370
KermanIran 5,0663,148
KermanshahIran 4,0442,513
Khoram AbadIran 4,1742,594
KilkennyIreland 1,9601,218
KingstonJamaica 7,8764,894
KagoshimaJapan 10,7486,679
KanazawaJapan 10,6456,615
KaruizawaJapan 10,7646,689
KatsuuraJapan 10,9646,813
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8546,745
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1426,303
KobeJapan 10,7406,674
KochiJapan 10,7496,679
KofuJapan 10,8276,728
KumagayaJapan 10,8246,726
KumamotoJapan 10,6506,618
KumejimaJapan 10,9496,804
KureJapan 10,6336,608
KushiroJapan 10,4026,464
KutchanJapan 10,2586,375
KyotoJapan 10,7406,674
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4023,979
KitaleKenya 5,1743,215
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3082,677
KufraLibya 2,4201,504
KaunasLithuania 2,6411,641
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5871,608
KybartaiLithuania 2,5731,599
KarongaMalawi 6,1173,801
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4946,521
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7007,270
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6346,608
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6206,600
KuantanMalaysia 10,7366,672
KuchingMalaysia 11,5197,158
KayesMali 2,7851,731
KeniebaMali 2,9341,823
KidalMali 1,9891,236
KitaMali 2,8351,762
KoutiaMali 2,7691,721
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7839,186
KisinevMoldova 2,5041,556
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7525,438
KhatgalMongolia 7,4854,651
KhovdMongolia 7,0604,387
KhujirtMongolia 7,8544,881
KhutagMongolia 7,7024,786
KenitraMorocco 831516
KalewaMyanmar 8,6825,395
KathaMyanmar 8,7915,463
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9146,161
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8595,505
KengtungMyanmar 9,2505,748
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6225,358
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1824,463
KathmanduNepal 7,6584,759
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,54510,903
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,01611,817
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,46312,094
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,20511,934
KarioiNew Zealand 19,32912,011
KawerauNew Zealand 19,48612,109
KopuaNew Zealand 19,34712,022
KanoNigeria 2,7691,721
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1226,290
KarasjokNorway 3,9482,453
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8681,782
KristiansandNorway 2,4681,534
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0061,868
KhasabOman 5,1883,224
KarachiPakistan 6,2183,864
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2263,869
KhanpurPakistan 6,3463,943
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0323,748
KororPalau 13,0668,120
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0321,263
KlodzkoPoland 1,9481,210
KoszalinPoland 2,2601,405
KrakowPoland 2,0821,294
KalakanRussia 8,1055,036
KaliningradRussia 2,4811,542
KamenskoeRussia 8,9365,553
KandalaksaRussia 3,9252,439
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3822,723
KazanRussia 4,1122,555
KemRussia 3,8332,382
KerchRussia 3,0211,877
KhabarovskRussia 9,4965,901
KirenskRussia 7,5004,661
KirovRussia 4,2102,616
KljuciRussia 9,5205,916
KolpasevRussia 6,1283,808
KorfRussia 9,1665,696
KostromaRussia 3,6882,292
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1404,437
KotlasRussia 4,1452,575
KrasnodarRussia 3,2302,007
KrasnojarskRussia 4,7762,968
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6512,890
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7774,211
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4343,376
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1502,579
KurganRussia 5,1233,183
KurskRussia 3,1691,969
KyraRussia 8,2385,119
KigaliRwanda 5,1433,196
KoldaSenegal 3,1201,939
KabalaSierra Leone 3,2802,038
KosiceSlovakia 2,0721,287
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6144,731
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8926,147
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4555,254
KadugliSudan 3,9402,448
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5042,177
KassalaSudan 4,0942,544
KhartoumSudan 3,7782,348
KostiSudan 3,9762,471
KalmarSweden 2,4981,552
KaresuandoSweden 3,7862,353
KarlstadSweden 2,6951,675
KristianstadSweden 2,3711,473
KamishliSyria 3,4532,146
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7276,044
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1666,317
Khon KaenThailand 9,8416,115
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8946,148
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8826,141
KairouanTunisia 711442
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0691,907
KarsTurkey 3,5582,211
KastamonuTurkey 2,7741,724
KayseriTurkey 2,9291,820
KonyaTurkey 2,6821,667
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8503,014
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3323,313
KinlossUk 2,4121,499
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1051,930
KievUkraine 2,7491,708
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0501,895
KirovogradUkraine 2,7851,730
KlepininoUkraine 2,8551,774
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9021,803
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4321,511
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8411,765
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2394,498
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7075,410
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0735,017
Keene, NhUsa 6,1913,847
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1874,466
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8085,473
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9144,918
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6055,347
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2745,763
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5155,291
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0234,364
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6005,965
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4584,635
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2945,776
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4695,263
KabompoZambia 6,0093,734
KabweZambia 6,2803,902
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2763,900
KafirondaZambia 6,0783,777
KaomaZambia 6,1573,826
KasamaZambia 5,9923,724
KasempaZambia 6,0703,772
KawambwaZambia 5,8463,633
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5724,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -