Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 692430
LuandaAngola 5,1513,201
LuenaAngola 5,6593,517
La PlataArgentina 10,0746,260
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6315,985
La RiojaArgentina 10,2596,375
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3686,443
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0717,501
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4525,874
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,95110,533
LavertonAustralia 16,70810,383
LearmonthAustralia 13,3578,300
LongreachAustralia 16,11610,015
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,11610,015
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,82011,074
Low HeadAustralia 16,91410,511
LinzAustria 1,6471,024
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6631,655
LerwickUk 2,6621,654
La PazBolivia 9,4295,859
LavrasBrazil 8,0955,030
LencoisBrazil 7,1004,412
LinharesBrazil 7,6234,737
LondrinaBrazil 8,6865,398
LomBulgaria 1,9671,222
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7484,814
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9064,292
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2194,486
Langara, BcCanada 9,0755,639
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9124,295
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5225,296
London, OnCanada 6,8774,273
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7823,593
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4254,614
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9325,550
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,8991,180
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6216,600
LanzhouChina 8,6135,352
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0234,986
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2015,096
LimonCosta Rica 8,9315,550
LarnacaCyprus 2,8301,759
LimassolCyprus 2,7831,729
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9543,700
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3253,309
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2401,392
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1554,446
La VegaDominican Republic 7,2424,500
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,2134,482
LuperonDominican Republic 7,2424,500
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2545,751
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5105,909
LuxorEgypt 3,1201,939
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2655,757
Laucala BayFiji 17,96311,162
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3012,051
Le MansFrance 1,304811
LilleFrance 1,588987
LyonFrance 1,072666
LambarnGabon 4,1982,609
LastourvilleGabon 4,2692,653
LibrevilleGabon 4,0552,520
LeipzigGermany 1,8621,157
LindenbergGermany 2,0011,243
LamiaGreece 1,7991,118
LarissaGreece 1,8041,121
LemnosGreece 2,0321,263
LimnosGreece 2,0461,272
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6134,109
LabeGuinea 3,1381,950
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2508,234
La CeibaHonduras 8,9025,532
La MesaHonduras 9,0135,601
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6634,140
LudhianaIndia 6,6874,156
Lampedusa IslandItaly 939584
LatinaItaly 1,091678
LatronicoItaly 1,274792
LecceItaly 1,454903
LodwarKenya 5,0323,127
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5555,937
LiepajaLatvia 2,6471,645
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6261,632
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,515942
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6961,054
LabuanMalaysia 11,6777,256
LuqaMalta 1,101684
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6684,144
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2516,370
LashioMyanmar 8,9885,585
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,81111,689
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,58311,548
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,00111,807
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,24211,957
LincolnNew Zealand 18,85011,714
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,17811,918
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,17811,918
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,17811,918
LagosNigeria 3,3062,055
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7791,727
LillehammerNorway 2,8161,750
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5174,050
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0715,637
LimaPeru 9,8656,130
LegaspiPhilippines 11,7857,323
LisbonPortugal 1,039645
LeninbadRussia 5,7653,583
LevsiRussia 5,1323,189
LungiSierra Leone 3,4522,145
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,490926
LanzaroteSpain 1,6901,050
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 788490
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,227763
LuganoSwitzerland 1,216756
LatakiaSyria 3,0061,868
LampangThailand 9,4415,867
LoeiThailand 9,6846,018
Lop BuriThailand 9,7696,070
LomeTogo 3,3522,083
LeemingUk 2,0221,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6631,655
London, EnglandUk 1,6991,056
London-GatwickUk 1,6681,037
LynehamUk 1,7231,071
L’VovUkraine 2,3031,431
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6251,631
LozovajaUkraine 3,0871,918
LubnyUkraine 2,8941,799
LuckUkraine 2,4481,521
LuganskUkraine 3,2892,044
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5594,697
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4205,232
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5235,296
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7024,786
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2913,909
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9855,583
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8505,500
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5774,709
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7845,459
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7104,791
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6955,403
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1855,708
Larned, KsUsa 8,4585,256
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7405,431
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6966,025
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7484,193
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1085,039
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1143,799
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9374,932
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0234,985
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0364,994
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5704,704
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5474,690
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2924,531
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7404,810
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0764,397
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0045,595
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0023,730
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0364,994
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9994,349
Libby, MtUsa 8,7705,450
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1205,046
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8274,242
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8894,903
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1615,072
Llano, TxUsa 8,9175,541
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5385,306
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0666,255
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0536,247
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0736,259
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2235,731
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9724,333
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4664,639
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0144,980
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2475,125
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4243,992
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9505,562
Luling, TxUsa 8,9005,530
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5155,292
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0024,351
LivingstoneZambia 6,5084,044
LundaziZambia 6,3033,917
LusakaZambia 6,3773,963
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3663,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -