Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5133,426
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6883,535
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8213,617
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3369,530
Malarg EArgentina 10,8966,771
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2436,987
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2906,394
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1776,324
MendozaArgentina 10,6596,623
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6506,618
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6836,017
Mackay MoAustralia 16,40510,194
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,32010,763
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7988,575
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9858,690
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,71210,385
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,72610,394
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,38910,184
Mount GambierAustralia 16,36110,167
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5359,654
MuharraqBahrain 4,6842,911
MinskBelarus 2,7671,719
MogilevBelarus 2,9041,804
MaunBotswana 6,6434,128
MacapaBrazil 6,8024,227
MacauBrazil 6,1263,807
MaceioBrazil 6,4704,020
MachadoBrazil 8,1925,091
ManausBrazil 7,7824,836
MarabaBrazil 7,0654,390
MaringaBrazil 8,7415,432
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,2044,476
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4114,605
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7734,209
MonteiroBrazil 6,3993,977
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6284,740
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2453,880
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9714,332
MamfeCameroon 3,4762,160
MarouaCameroon 3,1191,938
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2133,861
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3623,953
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4375,243
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3075,162
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0815,643
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3875,212
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1075,659
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5363,440
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7273,559
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2033,854
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2293,871
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0765,018
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4884,032
Morden, MbCanada 7,7044,788
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6554,135
MoundouChad 3,3872,105
MatecanaColombia 8,6135,352
MoroniComoros 6,8504,257
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9641,220
MarstalDenmark 2,1581,341
Melville HallDominica 6,6384,125
MichesDominican Republic 7,1264,428
MocaDominican Republic 7,2334,495
MoncionDominican Republic 7,2874,528
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3044,539
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,2034,476
MilagroEcuador 9,4175,852
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3671,471
MinyaEgypt 2,8211,753
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6812,287
MassawaEritrea 4,3332,693
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9501,833
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9331,823
MarseilleFrance 833518
MontpellierFrance 823512
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7874,217
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6709,738
MakokouGabon 4,1222,561
MayumbaGabon 4,5022,798
MitzicGabon 4,0642,525
MkamboGabon 4,1042,551
MoandaGabon 4,3572,707
MouilaGabon 4,3402,697
MagdeburgGermany 1,9061,185
MunichGermany 1,551964
MünsterGermany 1,7931,114
MethoniGreece 1,7371,079
MilosGreece 1,9821,232
MitiliniGreece 2,1601,342
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1551,339
MacentaGuinea 3,3082,056
MamouGuinea 3,2242,003
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8417,980
MiskolcHungary 2,0011,243
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6164,733
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0764,397
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0684,392
MusulipatnamIndia 7,9734,955
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,7597,929
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6918,507
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,3496,431
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7809,184
MashhadIran 5,0653,147
Malin HeadIreland 2,2411,393
M. CalamitaItaly 1,000621
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,355842
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,196743
MilanItaly 1,176731
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,171728
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,023636
ManIvory Coast 3,3642,091
MaebashiJapan 10,7856,702
MaizuruJapan 10,6786,636
MakurazakiJapan 10,7586,685
MatsueJapan 10,5556,559
MatsumotoJapan 10,7456,677
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6806,637
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2817,010
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,6557,864
MishimaJapan 10,8976,772
MitoJapan 10,8566,746
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0206,848
MiyakoJapan 10,6196,599
MiyakojimaJapan 10,9716,818
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7656,690
MiyazakiJapan 10,7676,691
MombetsuJapan 10,2296,357
MoriokaJapan 10,5786,573
MuroranJapan 10,3236,415
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8126,718
MutsuJapan 10,4316,482
Ma’AnJordan 3,1771,974
MafraqJordan 3,1381,950
MombasaKenya 5,9283,684
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7554,819
MaseruLesotho 7,7594,821
MonroviaLiberia 3,5792,224
MisratahLibya 1,257781
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4054,602
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4704,642
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0224,985
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6904,779
MakhangaMalawi 6,8164,235
MangochiMalawi 6,6214,114
MwmosaMalawi 6,7974,224
MzimbaMalawi 6,2873,907
MzuzuMalawi 6,2673,895
MalaccaMalaysia 10,7526,682
MersingMalaysia 10,8816,761
MiriMalaysia 11,6387,232
MaleMaldives 8,0605,008
MenakaMali 2,2721,412
MoptiMali 2,5031,555
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0609,358
MazatlanMexico 10,0286,232
MeridaMexico 8,8105,474
Mexico CityMexico 9,7136,036
MonterreyMexico 9,3775,827
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8586,126
MaantyMongolia 8,1245,049
MandalgoviMongolia 8,1485,064
MatadMongolia 8,6175,355
MurenMongolia 7,5314,680
MarrakechMorocco 1,080671
MeknesMorocco 755469
MideltMorocco 754469
MaputoMozambique 7,6144,732
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9824,339
MandalayMyanmar 8,9115,538
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,9635,570
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7516,060
MindatMyanmar 8,7685,448
MonywaMyanmar 8,8225,482
MyeikMyanmar 9,7516,060
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8025,470
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6481,024
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,22111,944
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,38412,045
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,49211,491
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,46312,094
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,29211,988
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,01111,814
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,05311,839
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,04211,833
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,69511,618
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,87111,727
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0845,645
MasatepeNicaragua 9,0835,644
MagariaNiger 2,6751,662
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7431,705
MaradiNiger 2,5851,606
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9281,820
MakurdiNigeria 3,2402,014
MinnaNigeria 2,9991,863
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2206,351
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4292,131
MajisOman 5,3123,301
MasirahOman 5,7193,554
Muscat  Oman 5,5063,421
MultanPakistan 6,3343,936
MurreePakistan 6,3253,930
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9449,286
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2485,747
MoyobambaPeru 9,4465,870
MactanPhilippines 12,0237,471
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,4617,122
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,111690
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2692,653
MagadanRussia 8,9715,575
MahackalaRussia 3,8982,422
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8913,039
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8923,040
MarkovoRussia 8,7395,430
MinusinskRussia 6,8064,229
MogocaRussia 8,3495,188
MoscowRussia 3,4262,129
MurmanskRussia 4,0882,540
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7952,358
MatamSenegal 2,7621,717
MogadishuSomalia 5,8363,627
MadridSpain 685426
Madrid (b)Spain 689428
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 432268
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 602374
MelillaSpain 482299
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 316197
MalakalSudan 4,2002,610
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5954,720
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,194742
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2445,744
Mae SariangThailand 9,3145,788
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4635,881
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9986,213
MalatyaTurkey 3,1571,962
MersinTurkey 2,8811,790
MuglaTurkey 2,3231,444
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9341,202
ManstonUk 1,6751,041
MeloUruguay 9,6275,982
MercedesUruguay 9,9486,182
MontevideoUruguay 9,9576,187
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6034,725
Madison, FlUsa 7,6464,751
Madison, InUsa 7,3664,578
Madison, NeUsa 8,0665,012
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4644,638
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2954,533
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8374,870
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Marion, InUsa 7,3364,559
Marion, NcUsa 7,2924,531
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1634,451
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4615,258
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8274,242
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8035,470
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0934,408
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4145,850
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6064,726
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3395,182
Medford, WiUsa 7,4274,615
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0164,981
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9714,953
Mena, ArUsa 8,2805,145
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0334,992
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6795,393
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8904,903
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7264,801
Midland, TxUsa 9,0945,651
Milan, MnUsa 7,8184,858
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8474,876
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3565,192
Milford, DeUsa 6,5914,096
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5344,682
Millen, GaUsa 7,4594,635
Millport, OhUsa 6,9624,326
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1533,823
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3724,581
Minden, NeUsa 8,2665,137
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6374,746
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5644,701
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8015,469
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0915,028
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6414,749
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2334,495
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8184,858
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8484,877
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0825,643
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5464,068
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9424,314
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2924,531
Moro, OrUsa 9,3295,797
Morris, MnUsa 7,7594,821
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5824,711
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1614,450
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0144,359
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7414,811
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1104,419
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0913,785
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7244,800
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6454,751
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2424,500
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3365,180
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4554,633
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,8834,898
MaracayVenezuela 7,5374,684
MaturinVenezuela 7,1714,456
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8594,884
MeridaVenezuela 7,9604,946
MagoyeZambia 6,3973,975
MansaZambia 5,9633,705
MbalaZambia 5,8703,648
MfuweZambia 6,3323,934
MisamfuZambia 5,9873,720
MonguZambia 6,1393,815
MpikaZambia 6,1723,835
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4023,978
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3813,965
MumbwaZambia 6,2843,905
MwinilungaZambia 5,8283,622
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9534,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -