Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8963,664
NeuquenArgentina 11,0416,861
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3046,403
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,45511,468
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4869,623
Nowra RanAustralia 17,15910,663
NuriootpaAustralia 16,12410,020
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5164,670
NatitingouBenin 2,8911,796
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0334,992
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4192,124
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5172,186
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1633,208
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1335,675
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2383,255
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7953,601
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8954,906
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0625,010
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6044,104
N’DjamenaChad 2,9771,850
NanchangChina 10,0136,222
NanjingChina 9,9566,187
NanningChina 9,8616,128
NicosiaCyprus 2,7941,736
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1981,366
NaguaDominican Republic 7,1724,457
NeybaDominican Republic 7,3654,577
NegeleEthiopia 5,1293,187
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,90011,123
NandiFiji 17,90011,123
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1701,970
NancyFrance 1,415879
NantesFrance 1,248775
NiceFrance 920572
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0751,289
NurembergGermany 1,6331,015
NurnbergGermany 1,6321,014
NaxosGreece 2,0611,281
NanortalikGreenland 4,2592,646
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3032,674
NordGreenland 5,0943,165
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7062,924
NzerekoreGuinea 3,3492,081
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4924,656
New DelhiIndia 6,9134,296
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,164723
NaganoJapan 10,7186,660
NagasakiJapan 10,6066,591
NagoJapan 11,0046,838
NagoyaJapan 10,7916,706
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0186,847
NaraJapan 10,7736,695
NazeJapan 10,9536,807
NemuroJapan 10,4166,473
NiigataJapan 10,6456,615
NikkoJapan 10,7766,696
NobeokaJapan 10,7266,665
NairobiKenya 5,4963,415
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1549,417
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2163,862
NidaLithuania 2,5481,583
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3334,557
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9774,957
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2983,913
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4223,991
NaraMali 2,5321,574
NioroMali 2,6091,621
NemaMauritania 2,3811,480
NouakchottMauritania 2,6971,676
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,83611,084
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,43012,074
NelsonNew Zealand 19,05611,841
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,24711,960
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,25411,964
NandaimeNicaragua 9,0865,646
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6801,666
NiameyNiger 2,5371,577
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7002,299
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1122,555
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7602,958
NawabshahPakistan 6,2653,893
NokkundiPakistan 5,6423,506
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2465,746
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,4687,126
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6872,912
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,5265,298
NikolaevRussia 2,7201,690
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2935,775
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7246,042
NizneangarskRussia 7,6994,784
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1804,462
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8963,043
NovgorodRussia 3,2472,018
NovosibirskRussia 6,2203,865
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5245,297
No. 6Sudan 3,4082,118
NyalaSudan 3,5232,189
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9436,179
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6686,008
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1286,294
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5155,913
NarathiwatThailand 10,4366,485
NigdeTurkey 2,8681,782
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5212,810
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9171,813
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1774,460
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1774,460
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6364,745
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2905,152
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1575,069
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1523,823
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4824,028
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8864,279
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6794,772
New London, WiUsa 7,3554,571
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2745,141
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2955,155
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7414,810
New YorkUsa 6,4253,993
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4233,991
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4273,994
Newark, NjUsa 6,4514,009
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0834,401
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3984,597
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3785,206
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6954,782
Newport, TnUsa 7,3714,580
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7535,440
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7844,216
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0975,032
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6335,986
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2035,098
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3745,204
Norton, KsUsa 8,4005,220
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0724,394
NdolaZambia 6,1433,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -