Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 266165
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,305811
OranArgentina 9,6115,973
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4158,336
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5309,651
OstendeBelgium 1,6611,032
ObidosBrazil 7,3164,546
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,6901,671
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3753,962
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3753,962
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4867,138
OdenseDenmark 2,2121,374
OtavaloEcuador 9,1425,681
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,27411,356
OuluFinland 3,5322,195
OroomiehIran 3,7732,345
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 813505
OdienneIvory Coast 3,1401,951
ObihiroJapan 10,3616,438
OfunatoJapan 10,6626,626
OitaJapan 10,6676,628
OkayamaJapan 10,6726,632
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9826,825
OmaezakiJapan 10,9086,778
OmuJapan 10,1916,333
OnahamaJapan 10,8246,726
OsakaJapan 10,7586,685
OshimaJapan 10,9536,806
OtaruJapan 10,2436,365
OwaseJapan 10,8506,742
OuarzazateMorocco 1,034643
OujoaMorocco 413257
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,75811,035
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,27611,978
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,63011,577
OphirNew Zealand 18,57211,541
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,53412,139
OtautauNew Zealand 18,40111,435
OcotalNicaragua 9,0025,594
OrlandNorway 3,0871,919
OsloNorway 2,6981,677
OhotskRussia 8,7875,460
OkhotskRussia 8,7875,460
OlekminskRussia 7,8874,901
OlenekRussia 7,0424,376
OmskRussia 5,6303,498
OnegaRussia 3,8952,420
OrenburgRussia 4,4452,762
OymyakonRussia 8,4155,229
OviedoSpain 1,045649
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1061,930
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5461,582
OdessaUkraine 2,6151,625
OvrucUkraine 2,6811,666
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4674,640
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1355,055
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9054,291
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1685,697
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2684,517
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3393,939
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5255,298
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1085,039
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7664,826
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2655,758
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0334,991
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0374,994
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5184,672
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6514,755
Orono, MeUsa 5,8923,662
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3614,574
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5134,047
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1085,039
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6004,722
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1004,412
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2805,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -