Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,47410,858
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2865,770
ParanaArgentina 9,9936,210
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6035,968
PehuajoArgentina 10,4026,464
PergaminoArgentina 10,1636,315
PigeArgentina 10,5666,566
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2186,350
PosadasArgentina 9,3375,802
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6085,971
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7296,667
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0676,256
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0168,710
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6578,487
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,4731,537
ParakouBenin 2,9971,862
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5154,048
ParacatuBrazil 7,8734,892
ParanaBrazil 7,5504,691
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6915,401
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3805,208
ParintinsBrazil 7,4704,642
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3213,928
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1725,700
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9674,951
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6994,163
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6104,108
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3954,596
PeixeBrazil 7,5594,697
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7624,202
PicosBrazil 6,6334,122
PiraiBrazil 8,1495,064
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9054,912
PompeuBrazil 7,9204,921
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9305,549
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0324,370
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9175,541
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5175,293
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2455,745
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4544,632
PosseBrazil 7,5744,707
PlevenBulgaria 2,0591,280
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0391,267
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3516,432
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2645,135
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3703,958
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8965,528
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4704,021
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6184,113
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0944,408
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1675,696
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0913,164
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1615,693
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6734,768
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8934,905
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6835,396
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9725,576
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8394,871
ParronChile 10,8876,765
Puerto AysenChile 11,7797,319
Puerto MonttChile 11,5447,173
Punta ArenasChile 12,1617,557
PingbianChina 9,6255,981
PeralesColombia 8,5865,336
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7904,841
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0935,650
PragueCzech Republic 1,8131,126
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,4214,611
PimentelDominican Republic 7,2084,479
PoloDominican Republic 7,3774,584
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2144,483
PichilingueEcuador 9,3375,802
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4235,855
PuyoEcuador 9,2295,735
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8171,750
ParisFrance 1,392865
PerpignanFrance 718446
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6357,230
Port-GentilGabon 4,1692,591
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2316,358
PotsdamGermany 1,9801,231
PatrasGreece 1,7361,079
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6093,485
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1482,577
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6144,110
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,4544,632
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6655,385
PecsHungary 1,7141,065
PambanIndia 8,2355,117
PuneIndia 7,1824,463
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7976,710
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5337,167
PadovaItaly 1,296806
Paganella MountainItaly 1,319819
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,002622
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 984611
PantelleriaItaly 871541
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,165724
PerdasdefoguItaly 735456
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,158720
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,232765
PiacenzaItaly 1,146712
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,075668
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,242772
Ponza IslandItaly 1,063660
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,275792
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,064661
PrizziItaly 1,006625
PakseLaos 10,1846,328
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3746,446
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5475,311
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5845,334
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5919,067
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,608999
PatheinMyanmar 9,1345,676
PutaoMyanmar 8,6785,393
PyiMyanmar 9,0415,618
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,64710,966
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,41912,067
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,28511,984
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,28611,984
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,20411,933
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,39812,054
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,37612,040
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7235,421
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5312,194
PohangNorth Korea 10,2966,398
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8376,113
PadidanPakistan 6,2133,861
PanjgurPakistan 5,8513,636
ParachinarPakistan 6,0483,759
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8823,655
PeshawarPakistan 6,1713,835
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3939,565
PilarParaguay 9,4615,879
PiscoPeru 9,9046,155
PiuraPeru 9,7116,035
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2345,738
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6457,236
PoznanPoland 2,1261,321
PrzemyslPoland 2,2311,387
Penhas DouradasPortugal 967601
PortalegrePortugal 910565
Porto Portugal 1,082672
PavelecRussia 3,4392,137
PecoraRussia 4,7752,967
PermRussia 4,5722,841
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8176,100
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6012,238
PjatigorskRussia 3,5332,196
PoronajskRussia 9,7536,061
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1641,966
Providenja BayRussia 8,8135,476
PskovRussia 3,0641,904
PodorSenegal 2,7641,717
PopradSlovakia 2,0361,265
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1835,085
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4164,609
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 365227
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3715,202
Port SudanSudan 3,8762,409
ParamariboSuriname 6,7284,181
PiteňSweden 3,4652,153
PalmyraSyria 3,2552,023
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,55410,287
PhetchabunThailand 9,7046,030
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6055,969
PhraeThailand 9,5075,908
PhuketThailand 10,0376,237
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0126,221
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8836,141
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8976,150
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9524,320
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6441,021
PoltavaUkraine 2,9851,855
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8126,098
PradoUruguay 9,9586,188
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8956,149
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5934,718
Pana, IlUsa 7,6524,755
Paoli, InUsa 7,4424,625
Paris, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6454,751
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1355,055
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7325,426
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5395,307
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3505,189
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1195,045
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1585,691
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0174,982
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6254,738
Perry, OkUsa 8,4415,246
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5714,083
Philo, OhUsa 7,0874,404
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6896,021
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1435,060
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1745,080
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5704,704
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8984,908
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9264,304
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4253,993
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1353,812
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9914,966
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0155,602
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5704,704
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9404,934
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1845,707
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5975,343
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5034,041
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1845,707
Portage, WiUsa 7,3944,595
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0383,752
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3645,819
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5974,721
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2655,136
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8585,504
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7164,173
Princeton, InUsa 7,6484,753
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1963,850
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8245,484
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8274,864
PetaukeZambia 6,3953,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -