Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5653,458
ShkoderAlbania 1,6201,007
SkikdaAlgeria 422262
SaltaArgentina 9,8266,106
San AntonioArgentina 10,9776,821
San LuisArgentina 10,5096,531
San RafaelArgentina 10,7486,679
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6116,594
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9566,186
SarmientoArgentina 11,5697,189
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,19010,682
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,19110,683
SalzburgAustria 1,554966
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8912,418
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0682,528
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0222,499
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9331,822
SaveBenin 3,1431,953
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1235,669
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6101,001
SalvadorBrazil 6,9514,320
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3775,827
SantaremBrazil 7,2864,527
SantosBrazil 8,4145,229
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3515,189
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3884,591
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3773,963
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0165,603
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3575,815
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1725,078
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4664,018
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5474,690
São PauloBrazil 8,3965,217
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2835,147
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9435,557
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8364,248
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8574,261
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8934,905
SobralBrazil 6,2673,894
SoureBrazil 6,6564,136
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1834,464
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6716,009
SurubimBrazil 6,3063,918
SadovoBulgaria 2,0531,276
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9051,184
SofiaBulgaria 1,9411,206
SiemreapCambodia 10,1426,302
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2343,253
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4315,239
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6483,510
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1185,666
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0263,745
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5683,460
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0194,983
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9564,323
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5003,418
Scott, SkCanada 8,1205,046
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5493,448
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4863,409
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0783,777
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8484,877
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3354,558
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2674,516
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2115,102
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7955,466
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0313,126
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4633,395
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2005,096
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2065,100
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1853,222
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,9381,204
SalCape Verde 3,2982,050
SantiagoChile 10,8356,733
SewellChile 10,8536,744
ShanghaiChina 10,1966,336
ShantouChina 10,4606,500
ShenyangChina 9,4865,895
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6475,374
Simon BolivarColombia 8,0715,015
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0285,610
SibenikCroatia 1,425885
SplitCroatia 1,450901
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3161,439
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2571,402
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2184,485
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1824,463
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,1514,444
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2234,488
SamanaDominican Republic 7,1374,435
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,2384,498
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,2724,519
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,2814,525
San JuanDominican Republic 7,3284,554
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1244,427
SanchezDominican Republic 7,1624,450
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,2454,502
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3014,537
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,2324,494
San GabrielEcuador 9,0785,641
SalloumEgypt 2,1771,353
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3061,433
SohagEgypt 2,9831,854
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0871,919
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2365,739
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3927,079
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7832,351
StrasbourgFrance 1,432890
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5804,089
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6564,136
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3772,098
SchleswigGermany 2,1031,307
StuttgartGermany 1,497930
SamosGreece 2,1911,362
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9771,228
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9691,224
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7512,952
SiguiriGuinea 2,9931,860
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1315,674
SzegedHungary 1,8511,150
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7011,057
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5982,236
SagarIndia 7,3074,541
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4384,001
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3278,903
SemnanIran 4,5532,829
ShahroudIran 4,6592,895
ShirazIran 4,7092,926
ShannonIreland 2,0211,256
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 957595
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,327825
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,461908
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,087675
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 738459
Scuro MountainItaly 1,287800
SigonellaItaly 1,135705
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5882,230
SagaJapan 10,5876,579
SaigoJapan 10,5046,527
SakaiJapan 10,5576,560
SakataJapan 10,5906,581
SapporoJapan 10,2686,381
SaseboJapan 10,5616,563
SendaiJapan 10,7006,649
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7936,707
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5656,565
ShinjoJapan 10,6276,604
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8826,762
ShirakawaJapan 10,7746,695
ShizuokaJapan 10,8836,763
SumotoJapan 10,7556,684
SuttsuJapan 10,2456,366
SuwaJapan 10,7706,693
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,4427,110
SavannakhetLaos 9,9926,209
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7001,678
SiluteLithuania 2,5711,597
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7841,109
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5434,688
SalimaMalawi 6,5194,051
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8727,377
SibuMalaysia 11,5917,203
SanMali 2,6491,646
SegouMali 2,6801,666
SikassoMali 2,8861,793
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4045,223
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5925,961
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0164,981
SainshandMongolia 8,4475,249
SafiMorocco 1,143710
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,391864
SittweMyanmar 8,7565,441
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,24211,957
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5231,568
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7062,924
SaiqOman 5,4753,402
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5053,421
SurOman 5,6683,522
SialkotPakistan 6,4884,032
SibbiPakistan 6,0583,764
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3615,817
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9276,169
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1847,571
SandomierzPoland 2,2301,386
SniezkaPoland 1,9331,201
SuwalkiPoland 2,5421,580
SzczecinPoland 2,1301,324
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,000622
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4381,515
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8854,278
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4705,264
Satu MareRomania 2,1201,317
SibiuRomania 2,1051,308
SulinaRomania 2,5041,556
SadrinskRussia 5,0103,113
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3052,054
SalekhardRussia 5,2303,250
SaratovRussia 3,8232,376
SejmcanRussia 8,6685,386
SelagoncyRussia 7,2464,503
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2826,389
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5305,301
SmolenskRussia 3,0591,901
SociRussia 3,2712,033
SortovalaRussia 3,4492,143
SuntarRussia 7,6494,753
SurgutRussia 5,5543,451
SverdlovskRussia 4,8262,999
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3662,713
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6504,133
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0212,498
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1614,450
SingaporeSingapore 10,9676,815
SliacSlovakia 1,9441,208
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0266,231
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6686,008
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 848527
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 860535
Santander, CantabriaSpain 950591
SevilleSpain 734456
SennarSudan 4,0192,497
ShambatSudan 3,7712,344
ShendiSudan 3,7652,340
StenseleSweden 3,3472,080
StockholmSweden 2,8061,744
StorlienSweden 3,0771,912
SundsvallSweden 3,0991,925
SantisSwitzerland 1,351840
SongeaTanzania 6,2843,905
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9066,156
SongkhlaThailand 10,2786,387
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7496,058
Surat ThaniThailand 10,0206,226
SurinThailand 10,0096,220
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,8891,795
SokodeTogo 3,0391,889
SfaxTunisia 785488
SousseTunisia 757470
SamsunTurkey 2,9841,854
SiirtTurkey 3,5002,175
SivasTurkey 3,0521,896
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1903,225
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6641,034
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5161,564
SarataUkraine 2,5211,567
SarnyUkraine 2,5491,584
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8331,760
SumyUkraine 3,0361,887
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1673,211
SaltoUruguay 9,7986,089
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8906,146
Safford, AzUsa 9,5825,955
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1393,815
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7334,806
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7854,838
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1975,094
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7414,810
Salem, InUsa 7,4424,625
Salem, OrUsa 9,4425,868
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1355,677
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0075,597
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9735,576
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0886,269
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0166,224
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,8844,278
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1496,307
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5054,663
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1696,319
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1246,291
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3454,564
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9484,317
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4354,620
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6005,344
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5205,295
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4424,625
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1845,707
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1955,714
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3115,164
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0535,625
Selma, AlUsa 7,9134,917
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3473,944
Seymour, InUsa 7,4424,625
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4204,611
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5375,305
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4265,236
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9994,971
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9524,941
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3234,550
Southport, NcUsa 7,0744,396
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0604,387
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9414,934
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9345,551
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4954,658
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0985,032
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6005,965
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6574,758
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7844,837
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2604,511
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4253,993
State College, PaUsa 6,7324,184
State University, MsUsa 8,0144,980
State University, NmUsa 9,4435,868
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9514,320
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8285,486
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8314,867
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9266,168
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9044,912
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2563,888
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2805,145
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3034,538
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1955,714
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9634,948
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0585,007
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4984,038
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5603,455
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,1215,047
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6684,765
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3314,556
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6771,042
SocotraYemen 5,7683,584
SenangaZambia 6,2323,873
SerenjeZambia 6,2423,879
SeshekeZambia 6,4133,985
SolweziZambia 5,9563,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -