Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7423,568
TiranaAlbania 1,6171,005
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,532952
TebessaAlgeria 539335
TimimounAlgeria 805500
TindoufAlgeria 1,369850
TouggourtAlgeria 503313
TrelewArgentina 11,1636,937
TucumanArgentina 9,9526,184
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0059,324
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0049,324
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0879,375
TibooburraAustralia 16,21010,073
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0769,990
TshaneBotswana 7,0174,361
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4364,621
TarauacaBrazil 9,0545,626
TauaBrazil 6,4664,018
TefeBrazil 8,1975,093
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5754,707
TeresinaBrazil 6,5634,078
TiriosBrazil 7,0514,382
TorresBrazil 9,0945,651
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5564,074
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,5065,286
TriunfoBrazil 6,4684,019
TucuruiBrazil 6,9824,338
TuriacuBrazil 6,4854,030
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4744,023
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8835,520
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5285,299
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5974,721
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7454,813
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3144,545
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1904,468
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6484,131
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2265,733
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7204,176
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5624,077
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9594,324
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2433,258
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3347,043
TaiyuanChina 9,1175,665
TaoyuanChina 10,6666,628
TengchongChina 8,9075,535
TønderDenmark 2,1331,325
TylstrupDenmark 2,3921,486
TystofteDenmark 2,2181,378
TamayoDominican Republic 7,3524,569
TahrirEgypt 2,7031,680
TantaEgypt 2,7251,693
TallinEstonia 3,0311,883
TartuEstonia 3,0151,874
TampereFinland 3,1771,974
TurkuFinland 3,0441,892
ToulonFrance 819509
ToulouseFrance 817508
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9609,918
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,94610,530
TchibanGabon 4,4482,764
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7022,300
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,537955
TamaleGhana 3,0061,868
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8621,157
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7951,115
TimehriGuyana 6,9514,320
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0405,618
TelaHonduras 8,9575,566
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0835,023
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0835,023
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8337,975
TabrizIran 3,8702,405
TeheranIran 4,3682,714
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0291,882
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,386862
TarvisioItaly 1,475917
TermoliItaly 1,268788
TorinoItaly 1,076668
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,089677
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 927576
TrevicoItaly 1,244773
TrevisoItaly 1,332827
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,419882
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,077669
TabouIvory Coast 3,6792,286
TadotsuJapan 10,6966,647
TakadaJapan 10,6806,637
TakamatsuJapan 10,7106,656
TakayamaJapan 10,7166,659
TanegashimaJapan 10,8466,740
TatenoJapan 10,8706,755
TateyamaJapan 10,9566,808
TokushimaJapan 10,7616,687
TokyoJapan 10,8876,765
TomakomaiJapan 10,3196,413
TottoriJapan 10,6176,597
ToyamaJapan 10,6636,626
ToyookaJapan 10,6446,614
TsuJapan 10,8076,716
TsurugaJapan 10,7006,649
TsuyamaJapan 10,6426,613
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0503,138
TripoliLebanon 3,0351,886
TobrukLibya 2,0531,276
TripoliLibya 1,078670
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6571,651
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8204,859
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2775,143
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9394,933
ThyoloMalawi 6,7844,216
TawauMalaysia 11,9757,441
TessalitMali 1,7941,115
TimbuktuMali 2,2331,388
TombMali 2,2381,391
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,3851,482
TacubayaMexico 9,7136,036
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4145,850
TarialanMongolia 7,6484,753
TosontsengelMongolia 7,4574,634
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7384,809
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,1735,079
TangierMorocco 735457
TarfayaMorocco 1,7071,061
TazaMorocco 611380
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0695,636
TaungooMyanmar 9,1415,680
ThandweMyanmar 8,9885,586
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,79911,060
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,59111,552
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,44012,080
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,49111,491
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,21411,940
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,33612,016
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,41112,062
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,45812,092
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,42012,068
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,37012,037
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,35012,025
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,49912,117
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,27011,975
TemukaNew Zealand 18,73411,641
TimaruNew Zealand 18,72711,637
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,88511,736
TahouaNiger 2,3981,490
TillaberyNiger 2,4591,528
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1506,308
TromsoNorway 3,8462,390
TrondheimNorway 3,0671,906
ThumraitOman 5,4603,393
TacnaPeru 9,7086,033
TarapotoPeru 9,4255,857
TrujilloPeru 9,7726,072
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,0357,479
TorunPoland 2,2561,402
TimisoaraRomania 1,9041,183
TambovRussia 3,5382,199
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3053,297
TaraRussia 5,6583,516
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7373,565
TermezRussia 5,6763,527
TernejRussia 9,8796,139
TobolskRussia 5,2803,281
TomskRussia 6,2953,912
Tot’MaRussia 3,8932,419
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6662,899
TuapseRussia 3,2171,999
TuraRussia 6,7844,215
TurukhanskRussia 6,1873,844
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0442,513
TortosaSpain 525326
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4625,259
TokerSudan 3,9962,483
TartousSyria 3,0321,884
TaipeiTaiwan 10,6886,642
TaboraTanzania 5,5953,477
TakThailand 9,5035,905
TrangThailand 10,1686,319
TabligboTogo 3,3052,054
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,2935,153
TunisTunisia 717445
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3972,733
TireeUk 2,3481,459
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1001,305
TernopilUkraine 2,3931,487
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7116,034
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6764,770
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7745,452
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7754,832
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7844,837
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7804,835
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9404,313
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1633,830
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1195,045
Temple, TxUsa 8,7835,458
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3525,190
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9934,967
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1204,425
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7874,839
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1424,438
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1745,701
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1495,064
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5804,089
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8785,517
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5124,047
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7066,032
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3465,186
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8884,902
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4164,608
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6923,537
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1784,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -