Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1447,546
UaupesBrazil 8,1595,070
UbatubaBrazil 8,2935,154
UberabaBrazil 8,1605,071
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6204,735
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,9884,342
UpernavikGreenland 5,1523,201
UummannaqGreenland 4,9403,070
UdineItaly 1,421883
Ustica IslandItaly 1,001622
UenoJapan 10,7846,702
UnzendakeJapan 10,6306,606
UrakawaJapan 10,4156,472
UshibukaJapan 10,6626,625
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8116,718
UwajimaJapan 10,7216,662
UkmergeLithuania 2,7131,686
UtenaLithuania 2,7711,722
UlaangomMongolia 7,0094,355
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,0475,000
UlgiiMongolia 6,9084,293
UliastaiMongolia 7,4234,613
UmnugoviMongolia 7,0224,363
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3145,166
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2586,375
UfaRussia 4,5112,803
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8423,630
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8424,873
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,2585,753
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8204,859
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5692,839
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,5615,941
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4175,231
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4145,229
Umm BeninSudan 4,0822,537
UmeňSweden 3,2952,047
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0996,276
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7806,078
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5355,925
UrfaTurkey 3,2372,012
UsakTurkey 2,4031,493
Uman’Ukraine 2,6581,652
UzgorodUkraine 2,1291,323
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9174,298
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1124,420
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2144,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -