Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,570976
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3276,417
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0716,258
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,4776,510
ViennaAustria 1,7591,093
VitebskBelarus 2,9891,857
VassourasBrazil 8,1145,042
VicosaBrazil 7,9164,919
VitoriaBrazil 7,7224,799
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2774,522
VarnaBulgaria 2,3181,440
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4213,990
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0945,651
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2105,102
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1565,068
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1515,687
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1905,711
ValdiviaChile 11,4447,112
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,3567,057
VallenarChile 10,4816,513
ValparaisoChile 10,8296,729
VanguardiaColombia 8,4675,261
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7065,410
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4191,503
VestervigDenmark 2,3211,442
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,2444,501
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,1904,468
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2934,532
VilsandiEstonia 2,8411,766
VaasaFinland 3,2602,026
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3782,099
VeravalIndia 6,7334,184
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0715,015
ValentiaIreland 1,9981,241
VeniceItaly 1,329826
VeronaItaly 1,243773
VicenzaItaly 1,291802
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,072666
ViterboItaly 1,084674
VolterraItaly 1,078670
VientianeLaos 9,7216,041
VarenaLithuania 2,6291,634
VilniusLithuania 2,6841,668
VeracruzMexico 9,4755,888
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6871,048
VaernesNorway 3,0771,912
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8831,791
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1562,582
VillarricaParaguay 9,2395,741
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1911,361
VanavaraRussia 7,0714,394
VasileviciRussia 2,7951,737
Velikie LukiRussia 3,0761,911
VerhojanskRussia 7,7654,825
ViljujskRussia 7,6864,776
VitimRussia 7,6114,730
Vize IslandRussia 5,7413,567
VladivostokRussia 9,8236,104
VolgogradRussia 3,6742,283
VologdaRussia 3,7172,310
VoronezRussia 3,3672,093
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0865,024
VytegraRussia 3,6452,265
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1524,444
ValenciaSpain 427265
ValladolidSpain 848527
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,143710
VisbySweden 2,6561,651
VanTurkey 3,6112,244
ValleyUk 1,9571,216
VinnitsaUkraine 2,5681,596
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9316,171
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8135,476
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3645,819
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0144,980
Vevay, InUsa 7,3854,589
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2015,096
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8975,529
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5344,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -