Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,89010,496
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2146,968
WilliamtownAustralia 17,21610,698
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,13410,026
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1378,785
WoomeraAustralia 15,8149,827
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2128,831
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5363,440
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8004,226
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4005,220
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5505,313
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7954,223
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0464,379
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6094,729
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9064,913
WillemstadCuraçao 7,5314,680
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2738,248
WajimaJapan 10,5866,578
WakamatsuJapan 10,7276,666
WakayamaJapan 10,7796,698
WakkanaiJapan 10,0606,251
WajirKenya 5,4663,396
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7054,166
WindhoekNamibia 6,7304,182
WaihiNew Zealand 19,43312,076
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,48512,108
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,51412,126
WaimateNew Zealand 18,68711,612
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,41912,067
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,24111,957
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,19011,925
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,45412,089
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,34012,018
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,23111,950
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,36812,035
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,41612,065
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,45712,091
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,49412,114
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,24211,957
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,34012,018
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,19311,927
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,26911,974
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,16411,908
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,16511,909
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,91511,754
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,42012,068
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,35712,029
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,33312,014
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,79911,682
WintonNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,31512,003
WarsawPoland 2,2961,427
WroclawPoland 2,0171,253
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9196,164
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9422,450
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2372,012
WauSudan 4,1162,558
WaddingtonUk 1,8891,174
Waco, TxUsa 8,7405,431
Wake IslandUsa 13,6218,464
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4645,260
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0665,012
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4424,625
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1035,656
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5744,706
Warren, OhUsa 6,9624,326
Warren, PaUsa 6,7644,203
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8164,857
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7584,199
Washington, IaUsa 7,7744,831
Washington, InUsa 7,5184,672
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0334,992
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4534,010
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8844,899
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4484,628
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1704,456
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2144,483
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5804,711
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0735,017
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8194,859
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7105,412
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3555,192
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0104,356
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6244,116
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6484,753
West Point, GaUsa 7,6954,782
West Point, NyUsa 6,4253,993
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7424,811
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3894,591
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6835,395
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3685,200
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9825,581
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5454,067
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8434,252
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1884,467
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6394,126
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1045,036
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6244,116
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6084,106
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0524,382
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6684,765
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1524,445
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7664,826
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4805,891
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5704,704
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3184,547
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4845,893
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2654,514
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8724,270
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0424,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -