Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6842,289
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0212,499
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8982,422
YaoundeCameroon 3,7332,320
YokoCameroon 3,5722,220
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7083,547
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6774,771
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8394,871
YanjiChina 9,7206,040
YichangChina 9,5245,918
YinchuanChina 8,6215,357
YiningChina 6,5194,051
YariguiesColombia 8,2965,155
YamasaDominican Republic 7,2244,489
YasicaDominican Republic 7,2244,489
YazdIran 4,7602,958
YakushimaJapan 10,8566,746
YamagataJapan 10,6756,634
YamaguchiJapan 10,5776,573
YokkaichiJapan 10,7926,706
YokohamaJapan 10,9046,776
YonagoJapan 10,5726,569
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8406,736
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1448,168
YeMyanmar 9,5015,904
YolaNigeria 3,1821,978
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3096,406
YurimaguasPeru 9,3625,817
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8262,999
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9546,185
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8823,034
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1775,703
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8005,468
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7505,437
York, PaUsa 6,7024,165
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9244,303
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9246,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -