Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miliana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miliana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miliana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 963599
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9861
AlgiersAlgeria 10263
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 502312
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0756,261
AzulArgentina 10,3376,424
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,09510,002
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3128,894
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2129,453
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0869,375
AmberleyAustralia 17,08210,615
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8742,408
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0852,538
AimoresBrazil 7,6924,780
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8884,280
AltamiraBrazil 7,1404,437
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8834,899
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2085,101
ApodiBrazil 6,2533,886
AracajuBrazil 6,6694,144
AracuaiBrazil 7,5234,675
AragarcasBrazil 8,1455,061
AraxaBrazil 8,0785,020
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4484,007
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0685,635
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0215,606
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8624,886
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8202,995
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6483,510
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0684,392
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3204,549
AbecheChad 3,1091,932
AntofagastaChile 10,1066,280
AricaChile 9,7356,050
AltaiChina 6,8374,249
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0475,622
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9745,577
AraucaColombia 8,0194,983
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,2444,501
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,1484,442
AzuaDominican Republic 7,3104,543
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6151,625
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8931,798
AswanEgypt 3,2272,005
AsyutEgypt 2,8981,801
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3015,780
AsmaraEritrea 4,3132,680
AssabEritrea 4,7852,974
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7772,969
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 842524
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1329,403
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3017,022
AccraGhana 3,4232,127
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1131,313
AthensGreece 1,9081,185
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9111,188
AasiaatGreenland 4,8953,042
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1572,583
AputiteqGreenland 4,1092,553
AkureyriIceland 3,5262,191
AgraIndia 7,0614,388
AhmedabadIndia 6,8134,234
AkolaIndia 7,3384,560
AllahabadIndia 7,4764,646
AmritsarIndia 6,5584,076
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4198,338
AbadanIran 4,2852,663
ArakIran 4,2852,663
AlbengaItaly 996619
AlgheroItaly 714444
AmendolaItaly 1,302809
AnconaItaly 1,258782
ArezzoItaly 1,142709
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5102,181
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,4932,171
AbashiriJapan 10,2986,399
AburatsuJapan 10,7986,710
AikawaJapan 10,5946,584
AjiroJapan 10,9126,781
AkitaJapan 10,5276,542
AkuneJapan 10,6866,640
AomoriJapan 10,4546,496
AsahikawaJapan 10,2466,367
AsosanJapan 10,6656,627
AmmanJordan 3,1271,943
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,2173,864
AinaziLatvia 2,8971,800
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4094,604
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6004,723
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7544,819
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3194,548
AtarMauritania 2,3001,429
AgalegaMauritius 7,6954,781
AcapulcoMexico 9,9416,178
AayanbulagMongolia 7,5544,694
AltaiMongolia 7,4574,634
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8944,905
AgadirMorocco 1,277794
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7721,101
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,54911,527
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,05111,838
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,40012,055
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,36212,031
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,88511,736
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,34812,023
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,34612,022
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,34512,021
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,34512,021
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,34512,021
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,34512,021
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0565,627
AgadezNiger 2,2231,382
AsuncionParaguay 9,2855,770
ArequipaPeru 9,6936,024
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2196,972
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3359,530
AradRomania 1,9291,198
AjanRussia 8,8975,529
AldanRussia 8,2265,112
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9802,473
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7993,603
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5585,940
AnadyrRussia 8,7685,448
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0282,503
ArmavirRussia 3,3842,103
AstrakhanRussia 3,9212,436
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,44310,839
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,200746
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 466290
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 333207
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 414258
Abu HamedSudan 3,5542,208
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1222,562
AqiqSudan 4,0472,515
ArbaatSudan 3,8392,386
AromaSudan 4,0472,515
AtbaraSudan 3,7352,321
Abu KamalSyria 3,4912,169
AleppoSyria 3,1191,938
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0056,217
AtakpameTogo 3,1951,986
AdanaTurkey 2,9361,825
AfyonTurkey 2,5011,554
AnkaraTurkey 2,6981,677
AntalyaTurkey 2,5361,576
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8843,035
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3451,457
AberporthUk 1,8411,144
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8591,155
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8251,756
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8481,770
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1353,191
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1193,181
ArtigasUruguay 9,6185,977
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9554,943
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9494,940
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3115,786
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8755,515
Ada, MnUsa 7,7654,825
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1374,435
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3984,597
Akron, OhUsa 6,9994,349
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9775,579
Albany, GaUsa 7,6714,767
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3383,938
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7184,796
Albion, NeUsa 8,1355,055
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1995,716
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0114,978
Algona, IaUsa 7,7994,846
Alice, TxUsa 9,0395,617
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5514,071
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4555,254
Alma, MiUsa 7,1604,449
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9574,323
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3125,787
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8365,491
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3073,919
Amite, LaUsa 8,2705,139
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8905,524
Anderson, InUsa 7,3894,591
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4254,614
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6884,156
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1374,435
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9485,561
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8854,900
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7914,842
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3654,577
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3724,581
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3835,831
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0835,023
Athens, GaUsa 7,5074,665
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6124,730
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5364,062
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0656,255
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1195,045
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4304,617
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6775,392
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Austin, TxUsa 8,8635,508
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2433,258
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9533,699
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7244,800
AdenYemen 4,9943,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -